Outdoor Track Schedule

2018 Girls and Boys Outdoor Track Schedule

Tuesday 3/27 “Meet the Coaches & Team” Night
Burnt Hills HS Cafeteria Pizza, immediately after practice
5:45 – Presentations
Wednesday 3/28
Rescheduled to Wednesday, 5/9 at Burnt Hills HS
Columbia @ Burnt Hills
(BH GIRLS and BH BOYS)

Burnt Hills HS
Tuesday 4/10
BH BOYS / Schenectady @ Ballston Spa Ballston Spa HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Wednesday 4/11 BH GIRLS / Schenectady @ Ballston Spa Ballston Spa HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Tuesday 4/17
Albany / Mohonasen @ BH BOYS
Burnt Hills HS
Lots of help needed!
4:15 PM
Wednesday 4/18 Albany / Mohonasen @ BH GIRLS

Burnt Hills HS
Lots of help needed!
4:15 PM
Friday 4/20 BH BOYS @ Niskayuna Medley Relay Challenge
Niskayuna HS 4:00 PM
Bus 2:35 PM
Saturday 4/21 BH GIRLS & BH BOYS @ Niskayuna Track Classic
Niskayuna HS 9:15 AM
Bus 8:00 AM
Tuesday 4/24 BH GIRLS & BH BOYS @ Averill Park
Averill Park HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Saturday 4/28 BH BOYS and BH GIRLS @ Hudson Falls Luciano Invitational Hudson Falls HS 10:00 AM
Bus 8:00 AM
Tuesday 5/1 BH BOYS / Troy @ CBA
CBA HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Wednesday 5/2 Troy @ BH GIRLS
Lots of help needed!
Burnt Hills HS 4:15 PM
Saturday 5/5 BH BOYS and BH GIRLS@ Colonie Relays Colonie HS AM – JV 
PM – Varsity
Buses TBA
Wednesday 5/9

(Rescheduled from 3/28)

Columbia @ Burnt Hills
(BH GIRLS and BH BOYS)

Burnt Hills HS
Lots of help needed!
 4:15 PM
Volunteers @ 4 PM
Saturday 5/12 BH GIRLS and BH BOYS @ Queensbury Invitational
Queensbury HS 9:30  AM
Bus 7:45 AM
Tuesday 5/15 BOYS – Suburban Championships
Lots of help needed!
Burnt Hills HS 4:15 PM
Wednesday 5/16 GIRLS – Suburban Championships Troy HS TBD
Friday 5/18 BH JV BOYS – Suburban JV Championships
Saratoga Springs HS
4:15 PM Bus 2:35
Friday 5/18 BH JV GIRLS-
JV Suburban Championships
Bethlehem HS
TBD
Saturday 5/19 BH GIRLS and BH BOYS
Eddy Meet

Schenectady HS
TBD
Wednesday 5/23 Group II Sectionals
Averill Park HS
4:00 PM Bus
TBD
Thursday 5/31 and Friday 6/1
State Qualifier Shenendehowa HS
4:00 PM
Bus TBD
Friday 6/8 and Saturday 6/9 NYS Track Championships Cicero-North Syracuse HS / Section 3
Tuesday 6/5 – Tentative
Outdoor Track Picnic & Awards Lakeside Farms Pavilion
5:00 PM
Tentative
Advertisements