Outdoor Track Schedule

2017 Girls and Boys Outdoor Track Schedule

 

Wednesday 3/29 BH GIRLS and BH BOYS @ Shenendehowa
Shenendehowa HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Tuesday 4/4 BH BOYS / Schenectady/ Troy CBA HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Monday 4/10
Suburban JV GIRLS Meet
Lots of help needed!
Burnt Hill HS 4:15 PM
Tuesday 4/11
BH BOYS / Schenectady/ Troy
Lots of help needed!
Burnt Hills HS 4:15 PM
Wednesday 4/12
BH GIRLS / Schenectady/ Troy
Lots of help needed!
Burnt Hills HS 4:15 PM
Thursday 4/13 Suburban JV BOYS meet
Saratoga HS 4:15 PM
Friday 4/21 BH BOYS @ Niskayuna Medley Relay Challenge
Niskayuna HS 4:00 PM
Bus 2:35
Saturday 4/22 BH GIRLS & BH BOYS @ Niskayuna Track Classic
Niskayuna HS 9:15 PM
Bus 8:00
Tuesday 4/25 BH BOYS / Mohonasen / Averill Park
Averill Park HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Wednesday 4/26 BH GIRLS / Mohonasen / Averill Park
Averill Park HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Saturday 4/29 BH BOYS and BH GIRLS @ Hudson Falls Luciano Invitational Hudson Falls HS 10:00 AM Bus 8:00
Tuesday 5/2 BH BOYS / Albany / Ballston Spa
Lots of help needed!

Burnt Hills HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Wednesday 5/3 BH GIRLS / Albany / Ballston Spa
Lots of help needed!
Burnt Hills HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Friday 5/5
BH Girls – Johnstown Invitational????
Knox Field
Saturday 5/6 BH BOYS and BH GIRLS@ Colonie Relays Colonie HS AM – JV 
PM – Varsity Buses TBA
Monday 5/8 BH JV Girls – Suburban JV GIRLS Meet
Colonie HS 4:00 PM Bus 2:35
Tuesday 5/9 BH JV Boys – Suburban JV BOYS Meet
CBA HS 4:15 PM Bus 2:35
Saturday 5/13 BH GIRLS and BH BOYS (Tentative) @ Queensbury Invitational
Queensbury HS 9:30  AM
Bus 7:45 AM
Tuesday 5/16 BOYS – Suburban Championships Troy HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Wednesday 5/17 GIRLS – Suburban Championships Mohonasen HS 4:15 PM
Bus 2:35
Wednesday 5/17 BH JV BOYS – Suburban JV Championships
Bethlehem HS
4:15 PM Bus 2:35
Thursday 5/18 BH JV GIRLS-
JV Suburban Championships
Averill Park HS
4:00 PM
Bus 2:35
Saturday 5/20 BH BOYS
Eddy Meet

Schenectady HS
TBD
Wednesday 5/24 Group II Sectionals
Averill Park HS
4:00 PM Bus TBD
Thursday 6/1 and Friday 6/2
State Qualifier Shenendehowa HS
4:00 PM Bus TBD
Friday 6/9 and Saturday 6/10 NYS Track Championships Union-Endicott HS / Section 4
Tuesday 6/6 – Tentative
Outdoor Track Picnic & Awards Lakeside Farms Pavilion
5:00 PM